Dr. Channa Blakely
Dr. Channa Blakely

Dr. Channa Blakely

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275190084

Dr. Channa Blakely

Vascular Surgeon

She is located at 301 University Boulevard in Galveston, TX 77555. Can help patients with the following: Aneurysm, Bleeding Varices, Claudication, Embolism, Renal Vascular Disease, Stroke. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275190084. Appointment can be made via the phone number (409) 772-0531.

Conditions treated

Dr. Channa Blakely, being an vascular surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Channa Blakely.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Aneurysm
  • Aortic Dissection
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood Clots
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Claudication
  • Embolism
  • Ischemia
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD)
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Stroke
  • Venous Ulcer

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Channa Blakely is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Vascular Surgery .

Bills through: Utmb Faculty Group Practice

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Vascular Surgeons?

Out of the 10 vascular surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alexis Novella Milton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 South 48th Street Suite 400 Lincoln, 68506, NE
Dr. Andrew Nimmich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4 Financial Plaza Napa, 94558, CA
Dr. Grant T. Fankhauser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9192 West Union Hills Drive Peoria, 85382, AZ
Dr. Tammam Obeid
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3400 Interstate Highway 30 Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Jennifer Worsham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1521 South Staples Street Suite 510 Corpus Christi, 78404, TX
Jean L. Clark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 University Boulevard Galveston, 77555, TX
Dr. Gal Levy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Suite 4000 Washington, 20060, DC
Dr. Prashanth Iyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1919 South Wheeling Avenue Suite 105 Tulsa, 74104, OK
Dr. Anand Vilaschandra Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7200 Cambridge Street Floor 10 Houston, 77030, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Channa Blakely?

Dr. Channa Blakely's office is located at 301 University Boulevard in Galveston, TX 77555.

What conditions does Dr. Channa Blakely treat?

Dr. Channa Blakely provides treatment for Aneurysm, Bleeding Varices, Claudication, Embolism, Renal Vascular Disease, Stroke. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Channa Blakely accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Channa Blakely accepts insurance.